Voter Information.png
 
 

What’s your plan to vote this year?

Registering and voting in Wyoming is quick and easy! All you need to register is a valid ID (or social security number) and an address within your voting district. You can register by mail or in person until October 22nd, or at the polls on election day. Early voting has already begun, so now is the time to act!

Wyomingites voted in record numbers in the primaries this year, and we hope you’ll join them by voting in the general election. It’s coming up fast, so make sure you know whether you’re going to register now and get an absentee ballot, or if you’d rather register and vote at the polls on November 6th.

Click HERE to see if you’re registered at your current address.

There are two ways to vote early in wyoming

  1. If you’re registered, you may request an absentee ballot by phone, by mail, or in person.

  2. You can go to the early voting place in person to request—and submit—a ballot there.

 

Find your early voting place:

 
 
Light Blue Square.jpg

albany county

County Clerk: Jackie R. Gonzales

Early voting place: County Clerk’s Office at 525 Grand Avenue, Suite 202 / Laramie, WY

Phone: (307) 721-2541

Email: JGonzales@co.albany.wy.us

Website: http://www.co.albany.wy.us/elections.aspx

MAP

Blue Square.jpg

big horn county

County Clerk: Lori Smallwood

Early voting place: County Clerk’s Office at 420 West C Street / Basin, WY

Phone: (307) 568-2357

Email: Lori.Smallwood@bighorncountywy.gov

Website: http://www.bighorncountywy.gov/departments/clerk/elections

Map

Light Blue Square.jpg

campbell county

County Clerk: Susan Saunders

Early voting place: 500 South Gillette Avenue, Suite 1602 / Gillette, WY

Phone: (307) 682-7285

Email: sfs02@ccgov.net

Website: https://www.ccgov.net/867/Elections

MAP

Blue Square.jpg

carbon county

County Clerk: Gwynn Bartlett

Early voting place: County Courthouse at 415 West Pine Street / Rawlins, WY

Phone: (307) 328-2668

Email: GwynnBartlett@carbonwy.com

Website: http://www.carbonwy.com/index.aspx?NID=940

MAP

Light Blue Square.jpg

converse county

County Clerk: Lucile K. Taylor

Early voting place: 107 North 5th Street, Suite 114 / Douglas, WY

Phone: (307) 358-2244

Email: Lucile.Taylor@conversecountywy.gov

Website: https://www.conversecounty.org/187/Elections

MAP

Blue Square.jpg

crook county

County Clerk: Linda Fritz

Early voting place: County Clerk's Office at 309 Cleveland Street / Sundance, WY

Phone: (307) 283-1323

Email: LindaF@crookcounty.wy.gov

Website: http://www.crookcounty.wy.gov/elected_officials/clerk/elections.php

Map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Fremont County

County Clerk: Julie Freese

Early voting place: 450 North 2nd Street, Room 120 / Lander, WY

Phone: (307) 332-2405

Email: Julie.Freese@fremontcountywy.gov

Website: http://fremontcountywy.org/county-clerk/election-and-voting/

map

Blue Square.jpg

Goshen county

County Clerk: Cindy Kenyon

Early voting place: 2125 East A Street #120 / Torrington, WY

Phone: (307) 532-4051

Email: CKenyon@goshencounty.org

Website: https://goshencounty.org/official-election-information/

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Hot springs county

County Clerk: Nina Webber

Early voting place: 415 Arapahoe Street / Thermopolis, WY

Phone: (307) 864-3515

Email: NinaW@hscounty.com

Website: http://www.hscounty.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=50&Itemid=350

map

Blue Square.jpg

Johnson County

County Clerk: Vicki Edelman

Early voting place: 76 North Main Street / Buffalo, WY

Phone: 307.684.7272

Email: clerk@johnsoncowy.us

Website: http://www.johnsoncountywyoming.org/departments/clerk/elections/

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Laramie County

County Clerk: Debra Lee

Early voting place: 309 West 20th Street / Cheyenne, WY

Phone: (307) 633-4268

Email: DLee@laramiecountyclerk.com

Website: https://www.laramiecountyclerk.com/elections.aspx

Map

Blue Square.jpg

Lincoln County

County Clerk: Jeanne Wagner

Early voting place: 925 Sage Avenue, Suite 101 / Kemmerer, WY

Phone: (307) 877-9056, Extension 303

Email: JWagner@lcwy.org

Website: https://www.lcwy.org/government/clerk/voter_reg_and_absentee_ballots.php

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Natrona County

County Clerk: Renea Vitto

Early voting place: 200 North Center Street, Room 154 / Casper, WY

Phone: (307) 235-9217

Email: RVitto@natronacounty-wy.gov

Website: http://www.natrona.net/128/Elections

MAp

Blue Square.jpg

Niobrara County

County Clerk: Becky Freeman

Early voting place: County Clerk's Office at 424 South Elm Street / Lusk, WY

Phone: (307) 334-2211

Email: niocc@qwestoffice.net

Website: https://www.niobraracounty.org/_departments/_county_clerk/index.asp

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Park County

County Clerk: Colleen Renner

Early voting place: 1002 Sheridan Avenue / Cody, WY

Phone: (307) 527-8600

Email: CRenner@parkcounty.us

Website: http://www.parkcounty.us/countyclerk/clerk.html

map

Blue Square.jpg

Platte County

County Clerk: Chris Kanwischer

Early voting place: County Clerk's Office at 800 9th Street / Wheatland, WY

Phone: (307) 322-2315

Email: pcclerk@plattecountywyoming.com

Website: http://www.plattecountywyoming.com/Clerk/Elections/VoterInformation.aspx

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Sheridan County

County Clerk: Eda Schunk Thompson

Early voting place: 224 South Main Street, Suite B-2 / Sheridan, WY

Phone: (307) 674-2500

Email: clerk@sheridancounty.com

Website: http://www.sheridancounty.com/depts/elections-office/

map

Blue Square.jpg

Sublette County

County Clerk: Mary Lankford

Early voting place: 21 South Tyler Avenue / Pinedale, WY

Phone: (307) 367-4372

Email: MaryL@sublettewyo.com

Website: http://www.sublettewyo.com/index.aspx?NID=110

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Sweetwater County

County Clerk: Dale Davis

Early voting place: 80 West Flaming Gorge Way, Suite 155 / Green River, WY

Phone: (307) 872-3732

Email: DavisD@sweet.wy.us

Website: https://www.sweet.wy.us/departments/county_clerk/elections.php

map

Blue Square.jpg

Teton County

Count Clerk: Sherry L. Daigle

Early voting place: 200 S Willow Street / Jackson, WY

Phone: (307) 733-4430

Email: sdaigle@tetoncountywy.gov

Website: http://www.tetonwyo.org/268/Elections

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Uinta County

County Clerk: Amanda Hutchinson

Early voting place: 225 9th Street / Evanston, WY

Phone: (307) 783-0306

Email: amhutchinson@uintacounty.com

Website: http://www.uintacounty.com/64/Voter-Information

map

Blue Square.jpg

Washakie County

County Clerk: Mary Grace Strauch

Early voting place: County Clerk's Office at 1001 Big Horn Avenue / Worland, WY

Phone: (307) 347-3131

Email: clerk@washakiecounty.net

Website: http://www.washakiecounty.net/clerk/voting

map

Light Blue Square.jpg

Weston county

County Clerk: Jill Sellers

Early voting place: Clerk`s Office at 1 West Main Street / Newcastle, WY

Phone: (307) 746-4744

Email: jillsellers@westongov.com

Website: https://westongov.com/_departments/_county_clerk/elections.asp

map